Everest Spices

Description

Description

Fenugreek herb which is dried in hot air in controlled conditions, is a great taste enhancer. It adds flavour and texture to vegetables, pulses and lentils, parathas and chapattis.

Usage

Usage

Soak the Everest Kasuri Methi in boiling water with a pinch of salt. And then blend it into a wide variety of dishes for the delectable aroma of pure Kasuri Methi.
Scientific Icon

Scientific Name

Botanical name: Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Family name: Fabaceae
Commercial part: Fruit


Ingredients

Other Names

Flag-Spain
Spanish
Alholva
Flag-French
French
Fenugrec
Flag-German
German
Bockshorklee
Flag-Sweden
Swedish
Bockshornklee
Flag-Arabic
Arabic
Hulba
Flag-Dutch
Dutch
Fenegriek
Flag-Italy
Italian
Fieno Greco
Flag-Spain
Portuguese
Alforva
Flag-Russia
Russian
Pazhitnik
Flag-Japan
Japanese
Koroha
Flag-China
Chinese
K'u - Tou
Flag-India
Hindi
Methi